41 Tress Rd Prospect, CT 06712
Estimated Value: $507,184 - $600,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,762
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Tress Rd, Prospect, CT 06712 and is currently estimated at $540,296, approximately $195 per square foot. 41 Tress Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Long River Middle School, and Woodland Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,093 | $277,410 | $80,920 | $196,490 |
| 2024 | $6,109 | $190,080 | $80,930 | $109,150 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $190,080 | $80,930 | $109,150 |
| 2022 | $6,073 | $190,080 | $80,930 | $109,150 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $190,080 | $80,930 | $109,150 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $190,180 | $80,930 | $109,250 |
| 2019 | $5,886 | $190,180 | $80,930 | $109,250 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $190,180 | $80,930 | $109,250 |
| 2017 | $5,943 | $190,180 | $80,930 | $109,250 |
| 2016 | $5,688 | $190,180 | $80,930 | $109,250 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $185,810 | $80,930 | $104,880 |
| 2014 | $5,385 | $185,810 | $80,930 | $104,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map