Estimated Value: $186,208 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Wade Rd, Petal, MS 39465 and is currently estimated at $225,302, approximately $103 per square foot. 41 Wade Rd is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Perry Central Middle School and Perry Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Santee Shirley J
Bought by
Freeman Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Kimberly | -- | Pine Beltland Tittle Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $10,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $10,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $10,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $10,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $10,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $10,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $10,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $10,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $9,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $9,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $10,628 | $0 | $0 |