41 Warnick Rd Argyle, NY 12809
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Warnick Rd, Argyle, NY 12809 and is currently estimated at $449,948, approximately $256 per square foot. 41 Warnick Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Guzi John and Guzi Romaine P
Bought by
Harke Paul C and Harke Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Harke Paul C
Bought by
Harke Bradley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harke Paul C | -- | None Available | |
| Harke Bradley | -- | Leslie Ryan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $282,000 | $50,500 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $282,000 | $50,500 | $231,500 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $282,000 | $50,500 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $6,912 | $282,000 | $50,500 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $7,236 | $282,000 | $50,500 | $231,500 |
| 2020 | $5,975 | $282,000 | $50,500 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $273,800 | $50,500 | $223,300 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $238,100 | $50,500 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $5,341 | $232,200 | $50,500 | $181,700 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $232,200 | $32,000 | $200,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,200 | $32,000 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,200 | $32,000 | $200,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map