41 Webb Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $579,739
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Webb Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $575,185, approximately $542 per square foot. 41 Webb Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Morpurgo Nicholas and Morpurgo Adrienne
Bought by
Harris Anthiny and Dobrolski Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,646
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Falco Anthony and Celestino Michele
Bought by
Morpurgo Nicholas and Morpurgo Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,648
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Scott Warren
Bought by
Falco Anthony and Celestino Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage