41 Will Dr Unit 21 Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Will Dr Unit 21, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $323,189, approximately $366 per square foot. 41 Will Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Ingram John
Bought by
Downey Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1987
Sold by
Jmullen Michael
Bought by
Ingram John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Frances | $102,000 | -- | |
| Ingram John | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram John | $25,000 | |
| Open | Ingram John | $111,500 | |
| Closed | Ingram John | $10,396 | |