43 Will Dr Unit 30 43 Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
878
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Will Dr Unit 30 43, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $344,448, approximately $392 per square foot. 43 Will Dr Unit 30 43 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Manos Erika
Bought by
Leung Kam and Chiu Ming C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,925
Outstanding Balance
$252,908
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$91,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Carroll Tess and Kerringan Tess M
Bought by
Manos Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,575
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Freeman Robert and Freeman Judith
Bought by
Carroll Tess
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Sold by
Hartwell Kevin
Bought by
Heintzelman Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
10.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area