410 20th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Seberger-Roosevelt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 20th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $171,041, approximately $138 per square foot. 410 20th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Braun Anthony R and Braun Lisa J
Bought by
Braun Rental Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Rental Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $126,200 | $25,000 | $101,200 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $113,000 | $25,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $96,600 | $25,000 | $71,600 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $96,600 | $25,000 | $71,600 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $93,200 | $25,000 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $88,700 | $25,000 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $76,700 | $25,000 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $71,500 | $25,000 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map