M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Martin Hoglund
By the Bay Realty
(715) 292-2870
49 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $105,000
This home is located at 410 3rd St E, Ashland, WI 54806 since 10 June 2021 and is currently estimated at $94,175, approximately $78 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 410 3rd St E is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Lake Superior High, and Our Lady Of The Lake Catholic School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawcow Llc | $118,900 | None Available | |
| Fralick Matt R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawcow Llc | $95,120 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | Sold | $49,000 | +3.2% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2021 08/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | For Sale | $47,500 | +25.8% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Sold | $37,750 | -5.4% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2018 11/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2018 05/19/18 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $42,100 | $2,400 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $1,153 | $42,100 | $2,400 | $39,700 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $42,100 | $2,400 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $979 | $42,100 | $2,400 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $933 | $42,100 | $2,400 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $945 | $38,600 | $2,700 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $930 | $38,600 | $2,700 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $890 | $38,600 | $2,700 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $892 | $38,600 | $2,700 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $922 | $38,600 | $2,700 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $948 | $38,600 | $2,700 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $827 | $38,600 | $2,700 | $35,900 |
| 2013 | $886 | $38,600 | $2,700 | $35,900 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Martin Hoglund
By the Bay Realty
(715) 292-2870
49 in this area
83 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mark Hoglund
RE/MAX Professionals - Ashland
(715) 682-2561
25 in this area
108 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tom Buzzi
Coldwell Banker Realty - Ashland
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Scott Brown
Coldwell Banker East West Ashland
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6092093
APN: 201-01729-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.