410 3rd St Mc Clelland, IA 51548
Estimated Value: $284,575 - $434,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 3rd St, Mc Clelland, IA 51548 and is currently estimated at $331,144, approximately $188 per square foot. 410 3rd St is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Underwood Middle School, and Underwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $265,000 | $63,600 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $234,200 | $55,300 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $234,200 | $55,300 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $202,600 | $41,300 | $161,300 |
| 2021 | $4,823 | $202,600 | $41,300 | $161,300 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $173,500 | $32,200 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $173,500 | $32,200 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $2,738 | $159,056 | $30,727 | $128,329 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $159,056 | $30,727 | $128,329 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $159,056 | $30,727 | $128,329 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $159,056 | $30,727 | $128,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map