410 5th St NE Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 5th St NE, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $152,500, approximately $113 per square foot. 410 5th St NE is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Norris Chad R and Norris Katherine A
Bought by
Mikhaeil Amanda June Inas and Mikhaeil Reza Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Outstanding Balance
$296,027
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$143,527
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Seipkes Lavina L
Bought by
Skramstad Justin A and Skramstad Leah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhaeil Amanda June Inas | $305,000 | Elite Title | |
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Skramstad Justin A | $87,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikhaeil Amanda June Inas | $299,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Skramstad Justin A | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $106 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $116 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $126 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $118 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $936 | $99,300 | $4,000 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $882 | $77,800 | $4,000 | $73,800 |
| 2017 | $850 | $71,200 | $4,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $848 | $70,400 | $5,000 | $65,400 |
| 2015 | $978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map