410 6th Ave Melbourne Beach, FL 32951
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 6th Ave, Melbourne Beach, FL 32951 and is currently estimated at $552,474, approximately $300 per square foot. 410 6th Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Gemini Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Rohan Judith
Bought by
Rohan Family Trust and Rohan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Leonard Leeanne M and Marshall John Hamilton
Bought by
Neck David Randall and Neck Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,550
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rohan Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neck David Randall | $549,000 | Title Security And Escrow | |
| Neck David Randall | $549,000 | Title Security And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neck David Randall | $521,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |