410 Alder Ave Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $627,164
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Alder Ave, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $614,041, approximately $300 per square foot. 410 Alder Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Stockdale Julia and Stockdale Julia B
Bought by
Eller Tamara L and Stockdale Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,908
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Stieg Nancy S and Gurka Nancy S
Bought by
Stockdale Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eller Tamara L | $201,850 | Rainier Title | |
| Stockdale Julie | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eller Tamara L | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stockdale Julie | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $589,300 | $227,900 | $361,400 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $576,100 | $210,200 | $365,900 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $532,300 | $210,200 | $322,100 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $537,100 | $230,700 | $306,400 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $403,700 | $141,000 | $262,700 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $381,200 | $118,000 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $354,000 | $101,300 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $331,500 | $83,500 | $248,000 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $256,700 | $59,500 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $234,500 | $62,300 | $172,200 |
| 2013 | $2,729 | $211,900 | $56,800 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map