410 Allisona Rd Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Allisona Rd, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $435,297. 410 Allisona Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Bentley Michael L
Bought by
Marlin John E and Marlin Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlin John E | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $82,800 | $49,725 | $33,075 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $82,800 | $49,725 | $33,075 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $82,800 | $49,725 | $33,075 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $82,800 | $49,725 | $33,075 |
| 2021 | $991 | $35,675 | $21,925 | $13,750 |
| 2020 | $1,001 | $36,025 | $21,925 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $36,025 | $21,925 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map