410 Amiable Loop Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $799,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Amiable Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $775,221, approximately $263 per square foot. 410 Amiable Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Jarrell Stephen H and Jarrell Jennifer J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,590
Outstanding Balance
$35,125
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$740,096
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Stephen H | $371,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrell Stephen H | $55,590 | |
| Open | Jarrell Stephen H | $296,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 | $764,879 | $200,000 | $564,879 |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $764,879 | $200,000 | $564,879 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $457,861 | $90,000 | $367,861 |
| 2022 | $4,436 | $457,861 | $90,000 | $367,861 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $457,861 | $90,000 | $367,861 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $457,861 | $90,000 | $367,861 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $414,840 | $85,000 | $329,840 |
| 2018 | $4,187 | $414,840 | $85,000 | $329,840 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $414,840 | $85,000 | $329,840 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $414,840 | $85,000 | $329,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $381,653 | $80,000 | $301,653 |
| 2014 | $3,562 | $381,653 | $80,000 | $301,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map