412 Amiable Loop Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,751 - $769,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,905
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 Amiable Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $743,688, approximately $256 per square foot. 412 Amiable Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Dimucci Nicholas and Dimucci Patricia
Bought by
Herhusky Matthew Scott and Herhusky Karina Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,658
Outstanding Balance
$328,477
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Dimucci Patricia and Dimucci Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,533
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herhusky Matthew Scott | $432,000 | None Available | |
| Dimucci Patricia | $373,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herhusky Matthew Scott | $393,658 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimucci Patricia | $335,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,243 | $726,094 | $200,000 | $526,094 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $726,094 | $200,000 | $526,094 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $432,238 | $90,000 | $342,238 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $432,238 | $90,000 | $342,238 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $432,238 | $90,000 | $342,238 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $432,238 | $90,000 | $342,238 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $391,899 | $85,000 | $306,899 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $391,899 | $85,000 | $306,899 |
| 2017 | $3,802 | $391,899 | $85,000 | $306,899 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $391,899 | $85,000 | $306,899 |
| 2015 | $3,571 | $360,696 | $80,000 | $280,696 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $360,696 | $80,000 | $280,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map