415 Amiable Loop Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $786,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Amiable Loop, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $757,824, approximately $261 per square foot. 415 Amiable Loop is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Turner Creek Elementary School, Salem Middle, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2016
Sold by
Hester Leon E
Bought by
More Mihir and Deshpande Shweta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,459
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hester Leon E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,472
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| More Mihir | $445,000 | None Available | |
| Hester Leon E | $368,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | More Mihir | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hester Leon E | $294,472 | |
| Previous Owner | Hester Leon E | $55,213 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $754,854 | $200,000 | $554,854 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $754,854 | $200,000 | $554,854 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $446,194 | $90,000 | $356,194 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $446,194 | $90,000 | $356,194 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $446,194 | $90,000 | $356,194 |
| 2020 | $4,259 | $446,194 | $90,000 | $356,194 |
| 2019 | $4,350 | $404,416 | $85,000 | $319,416 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $404,416 | $85,000 | $319,416 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $404,416 | $85,000 | $319,416 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $404,416 | $85,000 | $319,416 |
| 2015 | -- | $372,168 | $80,000 | $292,168 |
| 2014 | -- | $372,168 | $80,000 | $292,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map