410 Atlantic Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Atlantic Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $221,729, approximately $256 per square foot. 410 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $178,700 | $65,000 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $157,700 | $65,000 | $92,700 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $124,300 | $50,000 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $1,363 | $115,500 | $45,000 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $103,800 | $40,000 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $86,400 | $29,700 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $85,800 | $29,700 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $872 | $85,800 | $29,700 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $740 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $635 | $85,800 | $29,700 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map