410 Brook Ave SE Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,132
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Brook Ave SE, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $475,693, approximately $151 per square foot. 410 Brook Ave SE is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Brannan Shirley F
Bought by
Lott Daniel C and Lott Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,700
Outstanding Balance
$57,519
Interest Rate
8.21%
Estimated Equity
$418,174
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Daniel C | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott Daniel C | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,859 | $387,460 | $87,000 | $300,460 |
| 2024 | $3,859 | $387,460 | $87,000 | $300,460 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $255,400 | $55,000 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $255,400 | $55,000 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $255,400 | $55,000 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $255,400 | $55,000 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $215,770 | $30,000 | $185,770 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $215,770 | $30,000 | $185,770 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $215,770 | $30,000 | $185,770 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $202,680 | $30,000 | $172,680 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $202,680 | $30,000 | $172,680 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $202,680 | $30,000 | $172,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map