410 Bruce Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $363,454 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Bruce Dr, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $388,864, approximately $270 per square foot. 410 Bruce Dr is a home located in Maury County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School, Spring Hill Middle School, and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
Charles Raines Construction Llc
Bought by
Sarris Ruth and Chorba Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Westview Partners Llc
Bought by
Charles Raines Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarris Ruth | $201,205 | Homeland Title Llc | |
| Sarris Ruth | $201,205 | Homeland Title Llc | |
| Charles Raines Construction Llc | $40,000 | Homeland Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charles Raines Construction Llc | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,578 | $67,475 | $12,500 | $54,975 |
| 2024 | $2,578 | $67,475 | $12,500 | $54,975 |
| 2023 | $998 | $67,475 | $12,500 | $54,975 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $67,475 | $12,500 | $54,975 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $58,125 | $8,750 | $49,375 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $58,125 | $8,750 | $49,375 |
| 2019 | $496 | $58,125 | $8,750 | $49,375 |
| 2018 | $349 | $58,125 | $8,750 | $49,375 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $41,925 | $8,750 | $33,175 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $41,925 | $8,750 | $33,175 |
| 2015 | $1,340 | $41,925 | $8,750 | $33,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map