410 Cardinal St Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $438,336 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Cardinal St, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $477,834, approximately $175 per square foot. 410 Cardinal St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pooler Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and Groves High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Chance Donald D
Bought by
Chance Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Chance Frances Ann
Bought by
Chance Donald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chance Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Chance Donald D | -- | -- | |
| Chance Donald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $199,160 | $24,000 | $175,160 |
| 2024 | $7 | $183,520 | $24,000 | $159,520 |
| 2023 | $689 | $153,680 | $20,000 | $133,680 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $140,920 | $20,000 | $120,920 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $124,800 | $20,000 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $123,400 | $20,000 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $111,800 | $20,000 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $108,440 | $20,000 | $88,440 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $110,240 | $20,000 | $90,240 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $121,320 | $20,000 | $101,320 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $115,520 | $20,000 | $95,520 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $116,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map