410 Cherry St Thomaston, GA 30286
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Cherry St, Thomaston, GA 30286 and is currently estimated at $121,230, approximately $139 per square foot. 410 Cherry St is a home located in Upson County with nearby schools including Upson-Lee South Elementary School, Upson-Lee North Elementary School, and Upson-Lee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Huckaby Jared A
Bought by
Huckaby Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
King Family Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Huckaby Jared and Huckaby Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
King James T
Bought by
King Fam Rental Properties
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckaby Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Huckaby Jared | $815,000 | -- | |
| King Fam Rental Properties | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $25,388 | $2,378 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $741 | $19,158 | $2,378 | $16,780 |
| 2023 | $513 | $19,596 | $2,378 | $17,218 |
| 2022 | $381 | $13,683 | $2,378 | $11,305 |
| 2021 | $274 | $9,624 | $2,378 | $7,246 |
| 2020 | $316 | $10,361 | $2,378 | $7,983 |
| 2019 | $306 | $9,649 | $2,378 | $7,271 |
| 2018 | $307 | $9,649 | $2,378 | $7,271 |
| 2017 | $285 | $8,150 | $2,378 | $5,772 |
| 2016 | $295 | $8,304 | $2,728 | $5,576 |
| 2015 | $313 | $8,883 | $2,378 | $6,505 |
| 2014 | $314 | $8,883 | $2,378 | $6,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map