410 Cross Rd Winfield, TN 37892
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $179,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Cross Rd, Winfield, TN 37892 and is currently estimated at $169,702, approximately $151 per square foot. 410 Cross Rd is a home with nearby schools including Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $26,975 | $1,425 | $25,550 |
| 2024 | $432 | $26,975 | $1,425 | $25,550 |
| 2023 | $426 | $26,975 | $1,425 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $391 | $15,850 | $925 | $14,925 |
| 2021 | $391 | $15,850 | $925 | $14,925 |
| 2020 | $391 | $15,850 | $925 | $14,925 |
| 2019 | $391 | $15,850 | $925 | $14,925 |
| 2018 | $391 | $15,850 | $925 | $14,925 |
| 2017 | $421 | $17,100 | $925 | $16,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map