410 E 12th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E 12th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $263,854, approximately $226 per square foot. 410 E 12th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Mountain Road Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Grimshaw Investments Llc
Bought by
Schmidt Jordan Taylor Stran and Lujan Yarely Flores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,688
Outstanding Balance
$7,162
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Jordan Taylor Stran | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmidt Jordan Taylor Stran | $14,688 | |
| Open | Schmidt Jordan Taylor Stran | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $14,521 | $2,829 | $11,692 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $15,329 | $4,642 | $10,687 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $14,579 | $4,303 | $10,276 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $13,949 | $3,631 | $10,318 |
| 2021 | $917 | $12,581 | $3,751 | $8,830 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $13,997 | $5,985 | $8,012 |
| 2019 | $895 | $12,277 | $3,658 | $8,619 |
| 2018 | $949 | $13,013 | $3,658 | $9,355 |
| 2017 | $964 | $13,230 | $3,658 | $9,572 |
| 2015 | $916 | $12,567 | $3,658 | $8,909 |
| 2014 | $921 | $12,637 | $3,658 | $8,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map