410 E 3rd St Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $62,965 - $103,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
799
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E 3rd St, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $76,991, approximately $96 per square foot. 410 E 3rd St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Bishop Richard C
Bought by
Twardowski Jason Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Bishop Harley H
Bought by
Bishop Richard C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Bishop Harley H
Bought by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twardowski Jason Paul | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Richard C | $19,260 | -- | |
| Bishop Harley H | -- | -- | |
| Minnesota Housing Finance Agency | $17,723 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $756 | $40,000 | $13,100 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $636 | $40,000 | $13,100 | $26,900 |
| 2022 | $124 | $35,300 | $12,000 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $108 | $32,400 | $11,400 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $108 | $28,500 | $11,400 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $106 | $28,500 | $11,400 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $104 | $28,400 | $11,400 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $840 | $28,400 | $11,400 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $92 | $28,400 | $11,400 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $102 | $16,100 | $7,500 | $8,600 |
| 2014 | $102 | $17,300 | $7,700 | $9,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map