NOT LISTED FOR SALE

410 E 3rd St Madison, IN 47250

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $262,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,147 / mo

1661 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Federal Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Heat Pump System
  • Deck
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of March 2019

Beautiful hardwood floors. Finished third floor (third bedroom). Granite countertops & walk-in pantry in kitchen. Claw foot tub in full bath and double closets in master bedroom. Walk-out basement to fenced back yard with composite deck and 3 ft gangway. Half bath in utility room.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alisha Murphy

Century 21 River Valley R E Listed on: 08/09/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1,306 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 15 x 54

Home Design

  • Federal Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Block Foundation
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,306 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Architecture: Federal
  • FILLACRES: 0.0300
  • Allow On Internet: True
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 300
  • Entry Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Unit Levels: Three or More
  • Second Floor Living Room: 14x13 Level: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Mud Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room10 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room7 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room8 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room9 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Total Finished Square Footage: 1590.00
  • Study Office Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Area: 210.0000
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 15.50 x 13.00
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Room: 6x6 Level: Basement
  • Other Room1 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Family Room Area: 264.0000
  • Other Room2 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room3 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Kitchen2: 15x14 Level: 1
  • Other Room4 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Living Room Area: 182.0000
  • Livingroom Len: 14.00
  • Livingroom Wid: 13.00
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom 2: 13x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x13 Level: 3
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Family Room: 22x12 Level: Basement
  • Inside Features: Other
  • Laundry Room Area: 36.0000
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6.00 x 6.00
  • Master Bedroom: 15x13 Level: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Room5 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room6 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Total Rooms: 6

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom 2 Area: 130.0000
  • Bedroom 3 Area: 156.0000
  • Master Bedroom Area: 201.5000

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Southeastern Indiana Board

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 15 X 54
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.00

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Taxes: 255.46

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Green Nathan R
Bought by
Mock Shanon C
Current Estimated Value
$199,350

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mock Shanon C $100,000 --
Nathan R Green $93,500 Jefferson County Land Title
Nathan $93,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2014 08/09/14 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $993 $110,300 $1,300 $109,000
2024 $1,039 $103,900 $1,300 $102,600
2023 $934 $97,400 $1,300 $96,100
2022 $816 $89,900 $1,300 $88,600
2021 $750 $86,600 $1,300 $85,300
2020 $682 $83,900 $1,300 $82,600
2019 $653 $83,900 $1,300 $82,600
2018 $735 $89,800 $1,300 $88,500
2017 $699 $88,600 $1,300 $87,300
2016 $670 $88,600 $1,300 $87,300
2014 $465 $77,100 $1,100 $76,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 281749

Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

APN: 39-13-02-122-054-000-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.