410 E 6th St Monroe, MI 48161
Central Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E 6th St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $155,463, approximately $106 per square foot. 410 E 6th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $72,900 | $72,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $70,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $56,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $56,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $54,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $47,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $47,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $42,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $42,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $38,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $28,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $28,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map