410 E 7th St Starbuck, MN 56381
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $174,293
2
Beds
2
Baths
856
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E 7th St, Starbuck, MN 56381 and is currently estimated at $162,323, approximately $189 per square foot. 410 E 7th St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Minnewaska Area Intermediate School, Minnewaska Area Elementary School, and Minnewaska Area Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Harold Hippe
Bought by
Enstad Austin and Kierstead Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,666
Outstanding Balance
$58,017
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$104,306
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enstad Austin | $66,000 | Minnewaska Abs & Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enstad Austin | $66,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $134,600 | $15,000 | $119,600 |
| 2024 | $1,388 | $92,100 | $15,000 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $898 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $850 | $87,900 | $15,000 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $846 | $72,300 | $13,500 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $882 | $72,300 | $13,500 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $824 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map