410 E Broad St Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Broad St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 and is currently estimated at $176,512, approximately $112 per square foot. 410 E Broad St is a home located in Pasquotank County with nearby schools including Sheep-Harney Elementary School, Elizabeth City Middle School, and Pasquotank County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Cartwright Ashley M
Bought by
Cartwright Jeremy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Jeremy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $82,500 | $8,300 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $12 | $82,500 | $8,300 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $58,400 | $7,200 | $51,200 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,400 | $7,200 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,700 | $10,300 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map