410 E Brooks St Norman, OK 73069
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Brooks St, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $246,605, approximately $252 per square foot. 410 E Brooks St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Floyd Mark E and Floyd Carrie C
Bought by
Floyd Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Lewis Gary Wayne
Bought by
Floyd Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Floyd Mark E | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $18,732 | $4,522 | $14,210 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $9,775 | $3,422 | $6,353 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $9,310 | $3,000 | $6,310 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $9,310 | $3,000 | $6,310 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $9,310 | $3,000 | $6,310 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $9,310 | $3,000 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $9,310 | $3,000 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $9,310 | $3,000 | $6,310 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $9,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $9,310 | $3,000 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,310 | $3,000 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,115 | $2,937 | $6,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map