500 E Brooks St Norman, OK 73071
Southeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Brooks St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $296,642, approximately $182 per square foot. 500 E Brooks St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Lucas Hunter D and Lucas Thomas W
Bought by
Ting Kung S and Lee Shiuan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,117,200
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Scott Alysa L Scott Kate D Scott, M
Bought by
Lucas Hunter D and Lucas Thomas W S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ting Kung S | $146,500 | None Available | |
| Lucas Hunter D | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ting Kung S | $1,117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $21,279 | $4,470 | $16,809 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $19,301 | $4,200 | $15,101 |
| 2022 | $2,222 | $19,301 | $4,200 | $15,101 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $19,301 | $4,200 | $15,101 |
| 2020 | $2,293 | $19,301 | $4,200 | $15,101 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $19,301 | $4,200 | $15,101 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $19,302 | $4,200 | $15,102 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $19,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $19,302 | $4,200 | $15,102 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,302 | $4,200 | $15,102 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,009 | $4,136 | $14,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map