410 E Cypress Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $771,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Cypress Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $820,206, approximately $604 per square foot. 410 E Cypress Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayflower Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Farrar Ronald
Bought by
Farrar Ronald and Farrar Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,300
Outstanding Balance
$102,049
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$718,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Farrar Ronald
Bought by
Farrar Ronald and Farrar Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Adams Thomas E and Adams Starr L
Bought by
Farrar Ronald and Farrar Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,987
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Harbert Karl
Bought by
Harbert Brian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,987
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrar Ronald | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Farrar Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Farrar Ronald | $150,000 | -- | |
| Harbert Brian C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrar Ronald | $223,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrar Ronald | $132,987 | |
| Closed | Farrar Ronald | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,468 | $235,130 | $166,322 | $68,808 |
| 2024 | $3,468 | $230,520 | $163,061 | $67,459 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $226,001 | $159,864 | $66,137 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $221,571 | $156,730 | $64,841 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $217,227 | $153,657 | $63,570 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $210,786 | $149,100 | $61,686 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $206,654 | $146,177 | $60,477 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $198,631 | $140,501 | $58,130 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $195,648 | $138,391 | $57,257 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $191,817 | $135,681 | $56,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map