410 E Seventh St Lexington, KY 40508
William Wells Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
644
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Seventh St, Lexington, KY 40508 and is currently estimated at $152,672, approximately $237 per square foot. 410 E Seventh St is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including William Wells Brown Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Gibson Perry Scott
Bought by
Gibson Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$99,112
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Melrose Borrower Ii Llc
Bought by
Gibson Perry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Outstanding Balance
$99,112
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Sold by
Ray Corn Donald and Ray Debra
Bought by
Corn Donald Ray and Corn Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Gray Mary
Bought by
Corn Donald Ray and Corn Debra