C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Claudia Nolen
Phyllis Browning Company
Estimated Value: $1,102,000 - $1,157,000
Premier location in Terrell hills at the corner of Eldon and Charles an a beautiful .40 acre lot. The home was built in 1920 and is in poor condition. The property presents a wonderful investment opportunity for either a tear down of the existing improvements and construction of a new home or a major rehab project. There is a oversized in ground pool that appears to be in good condition & a large garage apt. over the rear entry 4 car garage. Lots of possibilities for a rare Terrell Hills opportunity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Claudia Nolen
Phyllis Browning Company Listed on: 11/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Douglas Montgomery
Phyllis Browning Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Clyde H | -- | Independence Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Clyde H | $1,060,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2020 06/03/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/02/2020 03/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2020 02/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,039 | $1,004,400 | $532,000 | $472,400 |
| 2024 | $20,039 | $970,807 | $532,000 | $438,807 |
| 2023 | $20,039 | $921,000 | $532,000 | $389,000 |
| 2022 | $18,326 | $814,820 | $462,700 | $352,120 |
| 2021 | $14,833 | $644,240 | $420,700 | $223,540 |
| 2020 | $15,242 | $661,250 | $378,630 | $282,620 |
| 2019 | $15,470 | $658,920 | $378,630 | $280,290 |
| 2018 | $14,897 | $649,250 | $378,630 | $270,620 |
| 2017 | $14,768 | $646,019 | $378,630 | $268,400 |
| 2016 | $13,426 | $587,290 | $300,300 | $286,990 |
| 2015 | $8,134 | $537,009 | $300,300 | $263,080 |
| 2014 | $8,134 | $488,190 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Claudia Nolen
Phyllis Browning Company
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Douglas Montgomery
Phyllis Browning Company
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1423561
APN: 05588-000-0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.