410 Fairview Ave Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Fairview Ave, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $167,079, approximately $174 per square foot. 410 Fairview Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Dickerson Mike and Dickerson Vicky
Bought by
Mvd Properties Festus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Act Properties Llc
Bought by
Dickerson Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Hagen William R
Bought by
Act Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mvd Properties Festus Llc | -- | Htc | |
| Dickerson Mike | -- | Htc | |
| Act Properties Llc | $50,756 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $12,400 | $1,500 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $651 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $651 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $648 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $648 | $11,500 | $1,500 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $619 | $10,300 | $1,200 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $619 | $10,300 | $1,200 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $558 | $10,300 | $1,200 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $558 | $10,300 | $1,200 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $517 | $9,500 | $1,100 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $515 | $9,500 | $1,100 | $8,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,100 | $1,100 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map