Seller's Agent in 2025
John Rohan
Red Wing Homes For Sale
(651) 388-1995
261 in this area
330 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $163,000
Enjoy a fully updated home, all on one convenient level! This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home features new appliances, fresh carpet, new flooring, and paint, making it move-in ready. The exterior shines with new paint and a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. A fully fenced, large backyard offers plenty of space for outdoor activities, while the 1-car garage adds practical convenience. Situated just moments from downtown, this home blends modern updates with a prime location for easy access to trails, shops, and restaurants.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Emilia | $166,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Car For Less Llc | $25,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Gitzen David A | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Robert | $42,111 | -- | |
| Cahlander Robert L | $48,700 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Emilia | $162,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Robert | $42,111 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Sold | $166,000 | +3.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $160,000 | +540.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Sold | $25,000 | -61.5% | $27 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $97,200 | $32,700 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,100 | $32,700 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $90,700 | $32,700 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $818 | $90,200 | $32,700 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $756 | $80,100 | $32,700 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $748 | $76,500 | $32,700 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $708 | $70,300 | $32,700 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $584 | $67,500 | $29,700 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $576 | $61,500 | $29,700 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $532 | $61,200 | $29,700 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $524 | $59,300 | $29,700 | $29,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,700 | $29,700 | $28,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Rohan
Red Wing Homes For Sale
(651) 388-1995
261 in this area
330 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Isaac Rohan
Red Wing Homes For Sale
(651) 301-9084
228 in this area
300 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Byrne
Red Wing Homes For Sale
(651) 388-1995
8 in this area
12 Total Sales
W
Seller's Agent in 2024
Wayne Gadient
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(651) 380-7025
9 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Kristy Volz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(320) 583-8365
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6650452
APN: 55.020.0990
Ask me questions while you tour the home.