410 Kathleen Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Kathleen Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $265,161, approximately $148 per square foot. 410 Kathleen Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Paddock Raymond and Paddock Elinor
Bought by
Sisco Kent and Sloan Ronne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisco Kent | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $4,900 | $850 | $4,050 |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $4,900 | $850 | $4,050 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $4,900 | $850 | $4,050 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $4,900 | $850 | $4,050 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $4,900 | $850 | $4,050 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $4,900 | $850 | $4,050 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,900 | $850 | $4,050 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $4,900 | $850 | $4,050 |