410 Linden Ave Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $281,306
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Linden Ave, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $249,077, approximately $232 per square foot. 410 Linden Ave is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Dawson High School and Valley View Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Bought by
Kelly Gerald D Steve P and Kelly Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Gerald D Steve P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $222,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,878 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,739 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,179 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |