410 Main St Unit 5 Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Main St Unit 5, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $203,311, approximately $169 per square foot. 410 Main St Unit 5 is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Johnston Barbara A and Johnston-Mclaughlin Jennifer
Bought by
Johnston-Mclaughlin Jennifer and Johnston Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1980
Sold by
Jacobsen Arnie L
Bought by
Johnston Joseph and Johnston Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston-Mclaughlin Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnston Joseph | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $167,300 | $50,100 | $117,200 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $145,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $123,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $101,800 | $30,500 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $3,451 | $94,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $87,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,567 | $80,000 | $24,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $76,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $73,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map