410 Manton Dr Fortson, GA 31808
Piney Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $674,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Manton Dr, Fortson, GA 31808 and is currently estimated at $634,143, approximately $215 per square foot. 410 Manton Dr is a home with nearby schools including New Mountain Hill Elementary School, Creekside School, and Harris County Carver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Weaver John Michael
Bought by
Weaver John Michael and Weaver Lena Brady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,800
Outstanding Balance
$561,864
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
John Teeples Construction Inc
Bought by
Weaver John Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
River Harris Llc
Bought by
John Teeples Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver John Michael | -- | -- | |
| Weaver John Michael | $55,000 | -- | |
| John Teeples Construction Inc | $542,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver John Michael | $600,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver John Michael | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $244,554 | $24,000 | $220,554 |
| 2024 | $6,534 | $239,779 | $24,000 | $215,779 |
| 2023 | $6,522 | $239,329 | $24,000 | $215,329 |
| 2022 | $639 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $608 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $639 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $594 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $595 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map