410 Miramonte Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,089,000 - $2,363,749
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$1,596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Miramonte Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $2,276,937, approximately $1,595 per square foot. 410 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Day Margaret I
Bought by
Day Margaret I and Greenwald Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,357
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,968,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Day Margaret I
Bought by
Day Margaret I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Day Margaret I
Bought by
Day Margaret I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Day Margaret I
Bought by
Day Margaret I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Day Margaret I
Bought by
Margaret I Day Living Trust and Day Margaret I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Manchester Paul H and Manchester Bonnie L
Bought by
Friedberg Jason and Friedberg Janene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Margaret I | -- | First American Title | |
| Day Margaret I | -- | None Available | |
| Day Margaret I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Day Margaret I | -- | -- | |
| Day Margaret I | -- | -- | |
| Day Margaret I | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Margaret I Day Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Friedberg Jason | $335,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Margaret I | $405,000 | |
| Closed | Day Margaret I | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Day Margaret I | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Friedberg Jason | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,200 | $697,616 | $368,405 | $329,211 |
| 2023 | $7,200 | $670,528 | $354,100 | $316,428 |
| 2022 | $6,944 | $657,381 | $347,157 | $310,224 |
| 2021 | $6,782 | $644,492 | $340,350 | $304,142 |
| 2020 | $6,711 | $637,885 | $336,861 | $301,024 |
| 2019 | $6,593 | $625,378 | $330,256 | $295,122 |
| 2018 | $6,498 | $613,117 | $323,781 | $289,336 |
| 2017 | $6,282 | $601,096 | $317,433 | $283,663 |
| 2016 | $6,189 | $589,310 | $311,209 | $278,101 |
| 2014 | $6,020 | $569,090 | $300,531 | $268,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map