Estimated Value: $210,000 - $255,637
3
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 N 4th Ave, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $241,659, approximately $282 per square foot. 410 N 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,193 | $20,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $19,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $19,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $17,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $744 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $744 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $739 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $739 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $727 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $727 | $12,390 | $12,390 | $0 |
| 2014 | $718 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7 | $12,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $7 | $24,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map