Estimated Value: $120,395 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201A E Hall St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $138,132, approximately $230 per square foot. 201A E Hall St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Woods Elise N
Bought by
Sahm Terea G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Walker Linda F and Walker Charles E
Bought by
Tonsing Darrell M and Tonsing Christina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahm Terea G | -- | Ozark Abstract & Title | |
| Tonsing Darrell M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $414 | $6,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $413 | $6,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $413 | $6,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $337 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $326 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $302 | $5,040 | $0 | $0 |