Estimated Value: $245,000 - $255,028
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Diane St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $249,257, approximately $186 per square foot. 801 E Diane St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Durr Robert E and Durr Lauren
Bought by
Durr Robert E and Durr Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,700
Outstanding Balance
$60,378
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Durr Ii Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Parent Eileen B
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durr Robert E | -- | Great American Title | |