410 N Sergeant Ave Joplin, MO 64801
North Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 N Sergeant Ave, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $138,042, approximately $115 per square foot. 410 N Sergeant Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including North Middle School, Joplin High School, and St. Peter's Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Rogers Lance E and Rogers Teresa E
Bought by
Harvey Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$51,154
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$86,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Palawy Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rogers Lance E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Leibee Lloyd and Leibee Susan
Bought by
Palawy Property Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd
Bought by
Leibee Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Dixon Thomas E and Dixon Leona L
Bought by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Lance E | -- | None Available | |
| Palawy Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Leibee Lloyd | -- | None Available | |
| Lpp Mortgage Ltd | $47,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvey Jennifer | $58,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Palawy Property Holdings Llc | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $10,580 | $770 | $9,810 |
| 2024 | $431 | $9,340 | $770 | $8,570 |
| 2023 | $431 | $9,340 | $770 | $8,570 |
| 2022 | $420 | $9,140 | $770 | $8,370 |
| 2021 | $418 | $9,140 | $770 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $391 | $8,370 | $770 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $392 | $8,370 | $770 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $390 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map