410 N Verda St Clewiston, FL 33440
Estimated payment $1,613/month
About This Home
Enjoy spacious outdoor living with this charming mobile home in a peaceful community featuring a free clubhouse access and pool for all residents. Perfect outdoor living. Enjoy spacious outdoor living with this charming mobile home in a peaceful community featuring a free clubhouse access and pool for all residents. Perfect for all outdoor living.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty - Welli License #3563406 Listed on: 11/17/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,344
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 1.25 Acre Lot
- South Facing Home
Parking
- 4 Car Garage
Home Design
- Modular or Manufactured Materials
Interior Spaces
- 1,296 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Flooring
- Electric Range
- Laundry closet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1 32 44 24 A00 0033 010.0
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Montura Ranch Unrec Sec 24 Subdivision
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $249,998 | -3.8% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $259,998 | -1.9% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | +3.9% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $255,000 | -3.8% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11141232
- 155 N Verda St
- 415 N Verda St
- 845 N Verda St
- 165 & 175 N Verda St
- 410 N Cabbage Palm St
- 430 & 450 N 450 Cabbage Palm St
- 650 N Utopia St
- 320 N Utopia St
- 340 N Kennel St
- 650 N Kennel St
- 535 N Kennel St
- 430 N Kennel St
- 845 N Kennel St
- 470 N Cabbage Palm St
- 685 N Cabbage Palm St
- 430 & 450 N Cabbage Palm St
- 335 N Zambria St
- 775 N Zambria St
- 415 N Trebol St
- 235 N Kennel St
- 551 Avenida Del Sur Unit 1
- 930 N Deer St
- 651 Hunting Club Ave
- 130 N Granja St
- 430 S Lindero St
- 881 Woodland Blvd
- 701 S Lopez St Unit 1
- 50070 N US Hwy
- 415 S San Jose St Unit 417
- 384 Avenue N Unit 2
- 500 N Francisco St Unit 234
- 513 Ella Jean Place
- 513 Village
- 634 Royce Rd
- 202 El Dorado Ave NW
- 213 10th St NW
- 413 Akin Place
- 1305 N Andover Dr
- 125 Bethlehem Place
- 1084 E Anchor Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.