410 Orpheus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,168,000 - $3,957,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$1,497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Orpheus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,695,043, approximately $1,497 per square foot. 410 Orpheus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Reitz Charles K
Bought by
Reitz Charles K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Bought by
Reitz Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reitz Charles K | -- | None Available | |
| Reitz Charles | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $417,775 | $242,077 | $175,698 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $409,584 | $237,331 | $172,253 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $401,554 | $232,678 | $168,876 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $393,681 | $228,116 | $165,565 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $385,963 | $223,644 | $162,319 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $382,006 | $221,351 | $160,655 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $374,516 | $217,011 | $157,505 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $367,173 | $212,756 | $154,417 |
| 2017 | $191 | $359,975 | $208,585 | $151,390 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $352,918 | $204,496 | $148,422 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $347,618 | $201,425 | $146,193 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $340,810 | $197,480 | $143,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map