410 Prince Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $382,326, approximately $201 per square foot. 410 Prince Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Amato Fred T and Jane D Amato R
Bought by
Loomis Christopher C and Loomis Mary Cook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loomis Christopher C | $153,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Loomis Christopher C | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History