410 Prospect St Seekonk, MA 02771
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 Prospect St, Seekonk, MA 02771 and is currently estimated at $755,053, approximately $314 per square foot. 410 Prospect St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Seekonk High School, St Margaret School, and The Wolf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Vigneau William J and Vigneau Danielle L
Bought by
Grocott Allan P and Grocott Susan Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,009
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$565,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Kent Karin L
Bought by
Vigneau Danielle L and Vigneau William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grocott Allan P | $488,000 | -- | |
| Vigneau Danielle L | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grocott Allan P | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigneau Danielle L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,036 | $569,700 | $212,600 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $6,767 | $547,900 | $212,600 | $335,300 |
| 2023 | $6,450 | $492,000 | $194,700 | $297,300 |
| 2022 | $6,015 | $450,900 | $194,700 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $423,100 | $171,600 | $251,500 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $405,900 | $171,800 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $368,000 | $164,800 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $357,900 | $164,800 | $193,100 |
| 2017 | $4,659 | $346,100 | $157,700 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $346,900 | $157,700 | $189,200 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $341,000 | $157,700 | $183,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map