Russell Canouse
Keller Williams Elite
(223) 216-7950
44 Total Sales
1 in West End
$250,000 Price
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $234,977
This home is located at 410 Ruby St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $203,244, approximately $151 per square foot. 410 Ruby St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Smith-Wade-El Elementary School, Wheatland Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Russell Canouse
Keller Williams Elite
(223) 216-7950
44 Total Sales
1 in West End
$250,000 Price
Allison Whittaker
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(717) 467-4997
57 Total Sales
2 in West End
$172K - $195K Price Range
Jodi Baddick
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(223) 216-5154
72 Total Sales
1 in West End
$141,000 Price
Jeff Peters
RE/MAX Evolved
(717) 990-7686
92 Total Sales
1 in West End
$295,000 Price
Jason Burkholder
Hometown Property Sales
(223) 217-5657
174 Total Sales
7 in West End
$125K - $475K Price Range
Kate Mardis
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(717) 208-8974
71 Total Sales
1 in West End
$365,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $57,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $4,775 | ||
| Closed | Welsh Brenda S | $2,308 | |
| Closed | Welsh Brenda S | $1,594 | |
| Open | Welsh Brenda S | $56,692 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,383 | $84,600 | $17,500 | $67,100 |
| 2025 | $3,348 | $84,600 | $17,500 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $84,600 | $17,500 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $84,600 | $17,500 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $84,600 | $17,500 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $84,600 | $17,500 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $84,600 | $17,500 | $67,100 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $84,600 | $17,500 | $67,100 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $84,600 | $17,500 | $67,100 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $67,600 | $15,700 | $51,900 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $67,600 | $15,700 | $51,900 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $67,600 | $15,700 | $51,900 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $67,600 | $15,700 | $51,900 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.