410 S Freeman St Unit 11 Oceanside, CA 92054
Downtown Oceanside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $632,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 S Freeman St Unit 11, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $578,663, approximately $892 per square foot. 410 S Freeman St Unit 11 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including South Oceanside Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Brabentz Bart Carl
Bought by
Brabentz Bart Carl and Schaepe Rhodora Aliermo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Moore Paul A and Moore Kimberly A
Bought by
Brabentz Bart Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brabentz Bart Carl | -- | Priority Title | |
| Brabentz Bart Carl | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brabentz Bart Carl | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brabentz Bart Carl | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Brabentz Bart Carl | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,408 | $405,186 | $326,993 | $78,193 |
| 2024 | $4,408 | $397,242 | $320,582 | $76,660 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $389,454 | $314,297 | $75,157 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $381,819 | $308,135 | $73,684 |
| 2021 | $3,944 | $350,000 | $240,000 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $300,000 | $206,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $300,000 | $207,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $240,000 | $166,000 | $74,000 |
| 2017 | $70 | $240,000 | $166,000 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $205,000 | $142,000 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $180,000 | $125,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $180,000 | $125,000 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map